Skip to Content

2022 NTM Agenda

Jump to:
Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Thursday, Oct. 6th


All Day GLT/RSD/NSD/Mktg Leadership/EM arrivals
6:00PM-
9:00PM
Welcome Reception
South Pool Deck

Friday, Oct. 7th


All Day GLT/RSD/NSD/Mktg Leadership/EM arrivals
7:00AM-
8:00AM
Breakfast- Vela
7:00AM-
8:00AM
10 Year Breakfast w/GLT – La Luce Restaurant
8:00AM-
10:00AM
General Session
Arena Ballroom
10:00AM-
10:15AM
Break
10:15AM-
12:00PM
General Session
Arena Ballroom
Women’s Health
Azul A
Men’s Health
Azul D
Endourology
Waldorf Astoria Ballroom
Emerging Markets
Celeste
1:00PM-
2:45PM
WH POA MH POA Endo POA Emerging Markets
2:45PM-
3:00PM
Break
3:00PM-
3:15PM
Group Photo
Arena Ballroom
3:15PM-
4:00PM
Group Activity
Arena Ballroom
4:00PM-
5:00PM
Free Time
5:00PM-
6:00PM
Quota Achiever Reception w/GLT-Lobby Terrace
6:00PM Regional Dinners
All Others in Vela with GTL

Saturday, Oct. 8th


All Day GLT/RSD/NSD/Mktg Leadership/EM arrivals
7:00AM-
8:00AM
Breakfast- Vela
Chairman’s Awards Breakfast w/GLT-LaLuce Restaurant
Women’s Health
Azul A
Men’s Health
Azul D
Endourology
Waldorf Astoria Ballroom
Emerging Markets
Celeste
8:00AM-
9:00AM
WH Saffron Launch Marketing Kick-off; Strategy, Expectations & Customer Segmentation Kickoff Physicians Speakers “OR to Bedroom” Drs. Karpman & King Guidewire Overview & Soprano Launch Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
9:00AM-
10:00AM
Saffron Certification & Customer Segmentation Workout Exercises Kickoff Physicians Speakers “OR to Bedroom” Drs. Karpman & King Guidewire Overview & Soprano Launch Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
10:00AM-
10:15AM
Break
10:15AM-
11:15AM
Saffron Certification & Customer Segmentation Workout Exercises 10:15-Physician Q&A
10:30-Titan Data Share
10:45-Exercise Expectations
11:00-Challenger Workouts:Titans
Retrace Tools & Interactive Challenger Training Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
12:00PM-
1:00PM
Lunch
Trailblazer Lunch
w/GLT- LuLuce Restaurant
1:00PM-
2:00PM
1:00-Reimbursement Amy Williams

1:45-Altis Marketing Kick-off

1:00-Challenger Workouts: Group Share
1:30-Business Planning (Yvette, Aaron Rome, RSD best practices)
PCNL Overview & Portfolio Preview Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
2:00PM-
3:00PM
Altis Objection Handling Exercises
2:45-Break
Torosa Intro & TC Survivor Stories
2:30-Break
PCNL Overview & Portfolio Preview
2:45-Break
Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
2:45-Break
3:00PM-
4:00PM
Altis Objection Handling Exercises
3:45-Group Share & Closing Remarks
Challenger Workouts: Torosa
Group Share/ Winners/ Close out
Government Strategy Emerging Markets integrate into sessions
4:00PM-
5:30PM
Prep for Adwards
5:30PM-
6:00PM
Awards Reception
6:00PM-
8:30PM
Awards Ceremony
8:30PM Post Awards Celebration

Sunday, Oct. 9th


All Day Depart